Cookie Policy at SHEREX EUROPE ApS – www.sherex.dk (danish version below)

 

Introduction
When visiting our website information about you is collected. This is used to adjust and enhance our content. If you do not wish to have information about you collected, you should delete your cookies (see guide) and refrain from further use of this website. Below we have elaborated which information is being collected, the purpose of this and which third-parties have access to the data.

Cookies
The website uses “cookies”, which is a text-file, that is generated on your computer, mobile phone or likewise with the purpose of recognizing the file, remember settings, generate statistics and target advertisements. Cookies can not contain damaging code like for example virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. Please see the following guide: https://www.pcworld.com/article/242939/how-to-delete-cookies.html

If you delete or block cookies advertisements may become more irrelevant for you and appear more frequent. In addition to this, you may risk that the website does not function optimally and you may risk that there is content that is not accessible for you.

The website uses the following cookies:

Functional cookies
These cookies potentially store your browser-name, type of computer and technical information about your ways to connect to our website. This could be your operating system and the applied internet service provider as well as other similar information. This information is used to technically improve the use and navigation of the website.

Analytic Cookies
Our website uses analytic cookies which are placed by Google Analytics. These are used to measure the number of visitors and which pages within the website are the most popular. This information is used to amass statistics on the use of the website and to improve the content on our site. Furthermore, the cookies are used to improve the user-experience of our site. In addition to this, the analytical cookies are used to measure how you found our website in order to measure the efficiency of e-mail campaigns, newsletters etc.

Cookies on social media
You may share parts of our website on social media such as Twitter, Facebook or LinkedIn. These social media use cookies in order to allow you to share these. Sherex Europe ApS’s Cookie- and Privacy policy does not cover the use of such websites. For more information on these, we refer to the relevant social media’s Cookie- and Privacy policy.

 

Personal Data

General
Personal data are all kinds of information that can in any circumstance be attributed to you. When you use our website we collect and process an array of such information. This happens through for example access to content  if you sign up for our newsletter, participate in competitions, surveys or register as a user/subscriber at the website.

We normally collect and process the following types of data: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, table or mobile phone. Your IP-address, geographical location and which pages you click on (interests). In the event that you give explicit permission and by yourself enter the data, we also process the following data: Name, telephone number, e-mail address, address and payment information. This will normally be in relation to a purchase or registration as user/subscriber on the website.

Safety
We treat your personal data safely and confidentially in accordance with the present legislation, amongst others The EU General Data Protection Regulation and the Danish Data Protection Act.

Your information will solely be used for the purpose of which they have been collected and deleted as soon as they have served this purpose or are no longer relevant for this purpose.

We have taken relevant technical and organizational precautionary measures to prevent that your information is accidentally or illegally deleted, publicized, lost, impaired, comes to the knowledge of unauthorized persons, misused or in other ways treated in dispute with the abovementioned legislation.

Purpose
The information is used to identify you as a user and show you relevant advertisements, which will most likely have biggest relevance for you. Furthermore, the information is used o register your purchases and payments as well as deliver the services, that you have requested such as delivery of a newsletter. In addition to this, we utilize the information to optimize our services and content.

Period of storage
Data is stored in the time-period allowed in relation to the legislation. We delete the data when is no longer necessary to store. This period depends on the character of the data and the nature of the data being stored. It is therefore not possible to determine a general timeframe within which the data is deleted.

Disclosure of data
Data about your use of the website, which advertisements you see and potentially click on, geographical placement, gender and age-segment etc. is passed on to third parties in the event this information is known. You can see which third-parties can receive this data in the section “Cookies” above. The information is used to target advertisements.

In addition to this, we use an array of third parties for the storage and processing of data. These third parties solely process the data and may not utilize it for their own purpose.

The disclosure of personal data such as name, e-mail etc. will only occure in the event, that you have given explicit permission to do so. We only use data processors within the EU or industrialized countries  where the necessary protection can be provided.

Insight and complaints
You have the right to gain insight as to which personal data we process about you in an ordinary format. In addition to this, you can at any given time object against the data being used. You can also withdraw you consent in this regard so we can no longer process your information. If the information treated about you is wrong, you have the right to have them corrected or deleted. Enquiries in this regard should be addressed to: info@sherex.dk.

If you wish to complain about our treatment of your personal data, you have the right to contact the The Danish Data Authorities (Datatilsynet).

Do you no longer wish us to treat your personal information or wish to limit the treatment of this information, you can send us your request to the abovementioned e-mail address.

Publisher:
The website is owned and published by:

Sherex Europe ApS
Vandtårnsvej 100
DK-2860 Søborg
Telephone: +45 3322 4502
E-mail: info@sherex.dk

 

Privacy policy at SHEREX EUROPE ApS – www.sherex.dk

We only obtain personal data in the event where it is relevant for us. We will only obtain personal data if it is relevant for your activity at SHEREX EUROPE ApS.

When obtaining, treating and utilizing personal data, we at all times comply with all relevant legislation and regulations implied by The EU General Data Protection Regulation and the Danish Data Protection Act.

We will only obtain your personal data as long as we are either required by relevant legislation, or as long as the information is relevant for the purpose in which the data was collected.

Information that we gather
If you want to purchase or receive a product or service from us, we need to gather certain personal data in order to accommodate the trade or offer you the service.

We can obtain information such as; name, e-mail address, postal address, delivery address (if this varies from your postal address), telephone number and payment information.

SHEREX EUROPE ApS gathers and treats your information when you undertake the following actions:

  • Visit our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter
  • Send us questions, claims or feedback

The data-responsible
The data-responsible in charge of the collection, treatment and utilization of your personal information at www.sherex.dk is SHEREX EUROPE ApS, Vandtårnsvej 100, DK-2860 Søborg, VAT-number 27733166.

Premise of processing and purpose
Your common contact information such as name and address is collected with the purpose of being able to deliver the product or service that you have purchased with us. Your e-mail address is collected in order to send you an order confirmation and delivery note.

If you during the registration process or on our website have given your consent, we will use your e-mail address to send you our electronic newsletter. You can at any given time unsubscribe this newsletter. All newsletters will contain a link from which you can stop your subscription. If the treatment of your personal data is based on your consent, you can at any given time revoke this consent.

Your information (except your e-mail address, if you have given us your consent to process this in relation to an offer) will be deleted 5 years after you have received your product or service.

Other recipients of personal information
We do not sell your personal data to third parties and we do not transfer your personal data to third countries.

Our website is hosted at One.com which serves as out data processor. All personal data that you give us on the website will be stored in One.com’s datacenters.

We use external companies as freight forwarders and carriers in order to deliver our products as best as possible. These external suppliers are data processors and treat under some circumstances personal data in relation to the delivery of our products and services to you. Our data processors only treat personal information after our instructions and in compliance with legislation relevant for the data processor.

We have entered into data processor agreements with our data processors which is our guarantee, that your data is treated in coherence with the relevant regulation and legislation regarding your personal information.

Your rights
As the registered you have an array of rights, which we must at any given time must ensure fulfillment of. You have the right to the following:

  • To gain access to and have your personal data edited
  • To have your personal data deleted

You have the right to gain insight as to which personal data we process about you in an ordinary format. In addition to this, you can at any given time object against the data being used. You can also withdraw you consent in this regard so we can no longer process your information. If the information treated about you is wrong, you have the right to have them corrected or deleted. Enquiries in this regard should be addressed to: info@sherex.dk.


DANSK TEKST

Cookie- og privatlivspolitik hos SHEREX EUROPE ApS – www.sherex.dk

Introduktion
Når du besøger vores website indsamles der oplysninger om dig, som bruges til at tilpasse og forbedre vores indhold. Hvis du ikke ønsker, at der indsamles oplysninger, bør du slette dine cookies (se vejledning) og undlade videre brug af websitet. Nedenfor har vi uddybet, hvilke informationer der indsamles, deres formål og hvilke tredjeparter, der har adgang til dem.

Cookies
Websitet anvender “cookies”, der er en tekstfil, som gemmes på din computer, mobil el. tilsvarende med det formål at genkende den, huske indstillinger, udføre statistik og målrette annoncer. Cookies kan ikke indeholde skadelig kode som f.eks. virus.

Det er muligt at slette eller blokere for cookies. Se vejledning: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

Hvis du sletter eller blokerer cookies vil annoncer kunne blive mindre relevante for dig og optræde hyppigere. Du kan desuden risikere at websitet ikke fungerer optimalt samt at der er indhold, du ikke kan få adgang til.

Hjemmesiden bruger følgende cookies:

Funktionelle cookies
Disse cookies lagrer muligvis dit browsernavn, typen af computer og teknisk information om dine måder at oprette forbindelse til vores hjemmeside på som f.eks. operativsystemet og de anvendte internetudbydere samt anden lignende information. Denne information bruges til teknisk at lette navigationen og brugen af webstederne.

Analytiske cookies
Vores hjemmeside bruger også analytiske cookies, der placeres af Google Analytics. Disse bruges til at måle antallet af besøg og hvilke dele af hjemmesiden, der er de mest populære blandt brugere. Denne information bruges til at yde samlet og statistisk information om brugen af vores hjemmeside og til at forbedre indholdet på vores hjemmeside for at forbedre brugeroplevelsen. Vores hjemmeside bruger yderligere analytiske cookies til at måle, hvordan du har fundet vores side, for at kunne måle effektiviteten af e-mailkampagner, nyhedsbreve mv.

Cookies på de sociale medier
Du deler muligvis dele af vores hjemmeside på de sociale medier som Twitter, Facebook eller LinkedIn. Disse sociale medier bruger cookies for at gøre dig i stand til at dele. Sherex Europe ApS’s politik for cookies og beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger gælder ikke brugen af sådanne websteder. Der henvises til de relevante sociale mediers erklæringer om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger for information om deres brug af disse cookies (Facebook/Twitter/LinkedIn).

 

Personoplysninger

Generelt
Personoplysninger er alle slags informationer, der i et eller andet omfang kan henføres til dig. Når du benytter vores website indsamler og behandler vi en række sådanne informationer. Det sker f.eks. ved alm. tilgang af indhold, hvis du tilmelder dig vores nyhedsbrev, deltager i konkurrencer eller undersøgelser, registrerer dig som bruger eller abonnent, øvrig brug af services eller foretager køb via websitet.

Vi indsamler og behandler typisk følgende typer af oplysninger: Et unikt ID og tekniske oplysninger om din computer, tablet eller mobiltelefon, dit IP-nummer, geografisk placering, samt hvilke sider du klikker på (interesser). I det omfang du selv giver eksplicit samtykke hertil og selv indtaster informationerne behandles desuden: Navn, telefonnummer, e-mail, adresse og betalingsoplysninger. Det vil typisk være i forbindelse med oprettelse af login eller ved køb.

Sikkerhed
Vi behandler dine personoplysninger sikkert og fortroligt i overensstemmelse med gældende lovgivning, herunder persondataforordningen og databeskyttelsesloven.
Dine oplysninger vil alene blive anvendt til det formål, de er indsamlet til, og vil blive slettet, når dette formål er opfyldt eller ikke længere relevant.
Vi har truffet tekniske og organisatoriske foranstaltninger mod, at dine oplysninger hændeligt eller ulovligt bliver slettet, offentliggjort, fortabt, forringet eller kommer til uvedkommendes kendskab, misbruges eller i øvrigt behandles i strid med lovgivningen.

Formål
Oplysningerne bruges til at identificere dig som bruger og vise dig de annoncer, som vil have størst sandsynlighed for at være relevante for dig, at registrere dine køb og betalinger, samt at kunne levere de services, du har efterspurgt, som f.eks. at fremsende et nyhedsbrev. Herudover anvender vi oplysningerne til at optimere vores services og indhold.

Periode for opbevaring
Oplysningerne opbevares i det tidsrum, der er tilladt i henhold til lovgivningen, og vi sletter dem, når de ikke længere er nødvendige. Perioden afhænger af karakteren af oplysningen og baggrunden for opbevaring. Det er derfor ikke muligt at angive en generel tidsramme for, hvornår informationer slettes.

Videregivelse af oplysninger
Data om din brug af websitet, hvilke annoncer, du modtager og evt. klikker på, geografisk placering, køn og alderssegment m.v. videregives til tredjeparter i det omfang disse oplysninger er kendt. Du kan se hvilke tredjeparter, der er tale om, i afsnittet om “Cookies” ovenfor. Oplysningerne anvendes til målretning af annoncering.

Vi benytter herudover en række tredjeparter til opbevaring og behandling af data. Disse behandler udelukkende oplysninger på vores vegne og må ikke anvende dem til egne formål.

Videregivelse af personoplysninger som navn og e-mail m.v. vil kun ske, hvis du giver samtykke til det. Vi anvender kun databehandlere i EU eller i lande, der kan give dine oplysninger en tilstrækkelig beskyttelse.

Indsigt og klager
Du har ret til at få oplyst, hvilke personoplysninger, vi behandler om dig i et almindeligt format (dataportabilitet). Du kan desuden til enhver tid gøre indsigelse mod, at oplysninger anvendes. Du kan også tilbagekalde dit samtykke til, at der bliver behandlet oplysninger om dig. Hvis de oplysninger, der behandles om dig, er forkerte har du ret til at de bliver rettet eller slettet. Henvendelse herom kan ske til: info@sherex.dk. Hvis du vil klage over vores behandling af dine personoplysninger, har du også mulighed for at tage kontakt til Datatilsynet.
Ønsker du ikke længere, at vi skal behandle dine personoplysninger, eller at vi skal begrænse behandlingen af dine personoplysninger, kan du også sende os en anmodning herom til ovennævnte e-mailadresse.

Udgiver
Websitet ejes og publiceres af:

SHEREX EUROPE ApS
Vandtårnsvej 100
DK-2860 Søborg
Telefon: +45 33224502
Email: info@sherex.dk

Persondatapolitik hos SHEREX EUROPE ApS – www.sherex.dk

Vi indhenter kun persondata i de tilfælde, hvor dette skulle være relevant for os, og vi vil kun indhente persondata, hvis det er relevant for din aktivitet hos SHEREX EUROPE ApS.

Ved indsamling, behandling og anvendelse af dine persondata overholder vi altid alle relevante lovbestemmelser.

Vi vil kun opbevare dine persondata, så længe vi enten er pålagt en juridisk forpligtelse hertil, eller så længe det er relevant for den hensigt, hvormed de blev indsamlet.

Oplysninger vi indsamler
Hvis du ønsker at købe og modtage et produkt eller en ydelse fra os, har vi brug for at indsamle visse persondata for at kunne gennemføre handlen og for at kunne tilbyde dig vores services.

Vi kan indhente oplysninger som f.eks. navn, e-mailadresse, postadresse, leveringsadresse (hvis den varierer fra postadresse), telefonnummer og betalingsoplysninger.

SHEREX EUROPE ApS indsamler og behandler dine persondata, når du foretager dig følgende:

– Besøger vores hjemmeside
– Tilmelder dig vores nyhedsbrev
– Sender os spørgsmål, reklamationer eller feedback

Den dataansvarlige
Den dataansvarlige for indsamling, behandling og anvendelse af dine personoplysninger på www.sherex.dk er SHEREX EUROPE ApS, Vandtårnsvej 100, DK-2860 Søborg, cvr nr. 27733166

Behandlingsgrundlag og formål
Dine almindelige kontaktoplysninger som navn og adresse indhenter vi for at kunne levere det produkt eller den ydelse, som du har købt hos os. Din e-mailadresse indhenter vi for at kunne sende dig en ordrebekræftelse samt en leveringsbekræftelse.

Hvis du under registreringsprocessen eller på vores hjemmeside har givet os dit samtykke hertil, bruger vi din e-mailadresse til udsendelse af et nyhedsbrev. Du kan til enhver tid til- og afmelde dig nyhedsbrevet. Alle nyhedsbreve indeholder også et link til afmelding. Hvis behandling af persondata er baseret på dit samtykke, har du til enhver tid ret til at tilbagekalde samtykket.

Dine oplysninger (undtagen din e-mailadresse, hvis du har givet samtykke til behandling heraf med henblik på modtagelse af tilbud) vil blive slettet 5 år efter, at du har modtaget din vare eller ydelse.

Andre modtagere af personoplysninger
Vi sælger ikke dine persondata til tredjemand, og vi overfører ikke dine persondata til tredjelande.

Vi har vores hjemmeside hos One.com , som fungerer som vores databehandler. Alle persondata som du oplyser på vores hjemmeside vil blive opbevaret i One.coms datacentre.

Vi anvender eksterne virksomheder som leverandører for at levere vores ydelser bedst muligt. Disse eksterne leverandører er databehandlere og behandler i visse tilfælde personoplysninger i forbindelse med deres levering af ydelser til os. Vores databehandlere behandler kun personoplysninger efter vores instruks og i overensstemmelse med lovgivningens krav til databehandlere.

Vi har indgået databehandleraftaler med vores databehandlere, hvilket er vores garanti for, at de overholder gældende regler om beskyttelse af dine personoplysninger.

Dine rettigheder
Som den registrerede har du en række rettigheder, som vi til enhver tid skal sikre opfyldelse af. Du har ret til at anmode os om følgende:
• At få adgang til og få rettet/ændret dine persondata
• At få slettet persondata

Du har derudover ret til at protestere over behandlingen af dine personlige data, og du har ret til at indgive klage til en databeskyttelsesmyndighed.

Ønsker du ikke længere, at vi skal behandle dine personoplysninger, eller at vi skal begrænse behandlingen af dine personoplysninger, kan du også sende os en anmodning herom til vores e-mailadresse info@sherex.dk.